DML's Boxing Day Swim fur Cinque Ports Rescue

Friday, 27 May 2011

Mi Peeps On Parade

Mi sista says it wood be good fur me to do dis fing n rite about our peeps. Well her dids rite about Da Poppi-Man so mee is gonna rite wots mee knows abouts Da Moms Laydee which isn’t dat much reely.

Mee has lived wivs DML ( DML = Da Moms Laydee ) fur 3 weeks now n so far it has been good. Her be ravver nice n doesn’t gets cross wen mee makes a poop somewhere mee shouldn’t likes on her bed ! Her understands mee is still learnin fankfully.

Da furst time mee dids meet DML her was wivs anuvver laydee mee knows as Aunty Eileen her had comes to collect mi sista Yasmin Pocket Princess to take home wiv her. Mee liked her butts mee was more into DML. Dis is da furst photy ovs us n DML is hugglin mee n Yasmin.

Mee  DML and sista Yasmin Pocket Princess

Mee is all snuggled down DML tee shirt…..BOL ! Dat was it tho wee was both hooked, DML was not lookin fur a new doglet cos her hads just lost Angel Bruvver Richie dat week . Her says him sented mee to her speshully. Mee just melted her heart her says n mee fort she was pretty cool n mee felt she needed mee in her life so mee decided mee was gonna go livs wiv her den n dere. Trubble was her hads to convince Da Poppi man which her did fank dogness. So one week n one day later her did come to takes mee home wiv her and da rest dem say is history.

Mee is supposed to tells yoo abouts DML hobbis n fings butts mee don’t know dem yets. Mee knows her likes to paint but her says she is pants at it , why her paints pants mee dunno surely it woulds make her laydee butt all funny colours ! Her has also been learnin to nit………………. not sure wot dat is eggsactly butt mee finks it is like flees wivs us four pawed ones butt her hasn’t been scratchin at all. One fing mee know her can do tho is wiggle her ears dunno why she finks it is kewl butt fur some reason she does………… dese hu-peeps are strange don’tcha fink? Her also has lots ov fings called tattoos most ovs da time yoo can’ts see dem all cos her be wearin cloves butts mee has sneaked some photys ovs dem to show yoo.

Her had dis one wen Angel Molly crossed Da Rainbow Bridge

1

Dis is her heroine Tank Girl it is on her left leggy

18

Her does luv Bats so her has dis on da top ov her rite leggy

16 8

On da bottom ovs her rite leggy her has dis

5  6

On her Left arm her has dis

11

On her rite Arm her has dis

10

Her has a few on her back butts mee not gots photys ovs all ov dem

12 13

and dis one which was done in a place called Hooston

19 her also has beloved son written in Japanese too. Her has afew ovas as well includin two on her butt  ( shhhhh tho dem is a secret ) !!!! Her is most weird yoo know ……BOL Butt her is our kinds ov weird !

Mi favourite fing to do wivs DML is wen wee go to sleep, mee snuggles down under da covers and mee curls up against her back n it is sooo cosy n safe. Her never eva lays on mee which is most amazin wen yoo finks ov da difference in our sizes……….bol.

As fur somefing serious about DML well mee finks yoo all knows dat alreddy. Her has a sickie butts her is fightin it n  her is winnin slowly butt her don’ts reelly likes takin bouts it much. One fing bouts her sickies tho is dat wee has matchin crests rite now witch is most uber kewl to mee. DML also has a likkle boy butt since her got da sickie him has lived wivs DML’s pawrents, mee nots met him yet butt her sayd him fort mee was most cute. Him is most cute too

CNV00001

CNV00002

 CNV00003

Dese were wen him was likkle

  me n ben

Dis was on a vacashun

BEN AND MONTY

Dis was him wivs Monty in Bandera Texas witch is DML’s most favourite place on da entire planet

 IMG_0674

Dis one is DML’s favourite photy it was just befor her got da sickie and was taken outside a place called Da Alamo at Christmas in 2007.

Now fur da somefing speshul abouts DML, Mee does luvs her lots n lots n dat to mee makes her speshul. Her luvs mee too and her luvs Floofy pants Ronnii which makes mee n Ronnii speshul too …………….. DML says so !

Dere is a couple ovs fings her does witch mee don’t likes , her puts likkle t shirts on mee n mee wriggles arounds like a wriggly fing from Wriggle town on Planet Wrigglesworf. Her is most patient and tries keepin mee all calm until da job is done butt it is stinky ovs her. She also puts on dis blue torture device an her clips a red rope to it n tries to gets mee to walk………….wots dat all abouts ? Why woulds mee wanna walk wen her can carry mee ? Silly Hu-Peeps !

All in all tho her is okays wivs mee n mee likes livin here. So dats mi Hu-Peep on parade

 

Lov

Uji

x

6 comments:

Frankie Furter said...

Holy Gwalk A Moley Uji boy!! How in the Squirrel did you learn All of this GRRRREAT stuffs about your DML in just these few days??? You are one FAST learner fur sure. And Oh my Barks are you ever learnin how to make a super duper Bloggy Post!! Uji I think that YOU were very much needed in this grand new home that you have. You came into your DML's life just when you were supposed to. And I'm thinkin that Angels Molly and Richie had a paw or two in makin this happen.

WELL DONE Peeps On Parade Post!!! I loved every single word!!! {{{Sigh}}}

Sarge said...

Hey Ujio!
Wow, this is a very wonderful P.O.P post about your DML. She sounds like a pawesome peep to live with. You're very lucky to have her. Mom thinks bats are cool too and we all love those crazy tattoos! They are really fun! I'm sure you're helping her feel good a lot and I think your bedtime snuggles sound amazing. Thanks for pawticipating in my event, my new furiend.
Grr and Woof,
Sarge, COP

Grady and Leonardo said...

Hey Uji,
Sounds to us like you have a pretty awesome Mommy. Aren't they one of the coolest things on earth?

We think our Momma is pretty special too. She also works with special needs kids, which is why our bloggy dried up cause she is out of time and steam by the end of the day.

Our house may not always be clean and the laundry may not always be done, but there is never any doubt about how much she loves us.

Congratulations on your new family and we are so happy that you found your Mommy when you did. God works in mysterious ways!

Past my bedtime so I'll say night night,
Leonardo.

Lorenza said...

Hi, Uji!
I read Ronnii's post about Popster!
Your mom is very special too!
I loved reading about her! She has lots of cool tattoos!
Sure is grrreat that you are part of the family!
Happy weekend
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

Jed and Abby in MerryLand said...

We agree with Frankie; you are a most observant pup, to have learned so much so fast about your DML. We're glad you found such a wonderful home; you needed them, they needed you. We sure hope your mum is having a steady recovery and will soon be completely healthy. She's a walking art museum.

Jed & Abby

Mr. Pip said...

How did my silly mom miss this post? We like your tattoos, especially the one for Angel Molly? Is the one on your leg a fox? My mom has one on her arm - it is a sun with a moon passing in front of it - not too original!

Love the pictures of your mom with her son in Texas - they both look super happy.

We just know your mom is going to get rid of the sickies soon!

Your pal, Pip

P.S: Is this party rocking or what!